Meet The Team

Alika

Alika Ahu

Principal

Jason

Jason Lum

Counselor

Glenn

Glenn Mateo

SPED

Gennah

Gennah Tanaka

SPED

Leah

Leah Cabanero

Kindergarten

Lori

Lori Nakamura

Kindergarten

Stephanie

Stephanie Kawakami

First Grade

Haley

Haley Hamamura

Second Grade

John

John Paul Almazan

Second Grade

Shauna

Shauna Namoca

Third Grade

Kivette

Kivette Akagi

Fourth Grade

Merle

Merle Matsuda

Fourth Grade

Lisa

Lisa Min

Fifth Grade

Kanoe

Kanoe Iwai

Sixth Grade

Michael

Michael Leslie

Vice Principal

Christine

Christine Murakami

Counselor

Maryanne

Maryanne Matute

SPED

Michael

Michael Terry

SPED

Kathy

Kathy O'Neal

Kindergarten

Joy

Joy Marie Dugay

Kindergarten

Jerrene

Jerrene Spotkaeff

First Grade

Sierra

Sierra Johnson-Settles

Second Grade

Shyla

Shyla Takemura

Second Grade

Neil

Neil Orden

Third Grade

Lynn Toyama

Lynn Toyama

Fourth Grade

Darlene

Darlene Cadiente

Fifth Grade

Mai'a

Mai'a Mendigorin

Fifth Grade

Namaka

Namaka Kuroda

Sixth Grade

Marty

Marty Sepkowski

Vice Principal

Liane

Liane Hisamoto

SPED

Abraham

Abraham Nahulu

SPED

Kathy

Kathy Kobayashi

Pre-Kindergarten

Malia

Malia Taimalelagi

Kindergarten

Amber

Amber Imura

First Grade

Kendra

Kendra Liang

First Grade

Krysta

Krysta Ikehara

Second Grade

Matthew

Matthew Oshiro

Third Grade

Susan

Susan Nakama

Third Grade

Lynn Sakaue

Lynn Sakaue

Fourth Grade

Astrid

Astrid Lata

Fifth Grade

Linh

Linh Dao

Sixth Grade

Christy

Christy Ishigaki

Sixth Grade

Jill

Jill Chang

Counselor

Glorilynn

Glorilynn Manding

SPED

Paige

Paige Simmons

SPED

Jane

Jane Lee

Pre-Kindergarten

Lovely-ness

Lovely-ness Miralles

Kindergarten

Krysten

Krysten Caraang

First Grade

Sherri

Sherri Ko

First Grade

Leilani

Leilani Olaivar

Second Grade

Sheri

Sheri Yoshikane

Third Grade

Emmett

Emmett Wong

Third Grade

Jodi

Jodi Ebesu-Ortiz

Fourth Grade

Rodalyn

Rodalyn Bartolome

Fifth Grade

Tyler

Tyler Kriedler

Sixth Grade

Toni

Toni Ramirez

Sixth Grade